RESULTS 200x

 

Results 2005
Results 2004
Results 2003
Results 2002
Results 2001
Results 2000


HAUPTPREISTRÄGER / MAIN AWARD WINNERS 2002

GRAND PRIX 2002

DAVID SCHEINMANN / ENGLAND
Winner of a Hasselblad 503 CW


TROPHIES

Best Overall Club: Foto Club F 1 / China
Best slide club: IFSAK / Turkey
Best Printclub: Fotoklub VHS Perg
Best Austrian Club: Fotoklub ESV St. Pölten



P S A - GOLD MEDALS / BEST OF CIRCUIT

Monocrome prints: Dominic Rouse / England
Phototravel: Peter A. Watson / England
Nature: Benny Rebel / Germany
Color slides exp.: Kevin Adlard / England
Color prints: Benno Leinen / Germany
Color slides: Luc Pappens / Belgium



F I A P - GOLD MEDALS

Salon 1
Roman J. Ratushnyj / Ukraine "Night and day"
Helmut Resch / Austria "Blütenpracht"
Alfred Preuss / Germany "Schwebender Stein"

Salon 2
Andreas Ender / Austria "Kopflos"
Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"
Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 1"

Salon 3
Chen Jian Quiang / China "No title"
Pavle Jovanovic / Jugoslavia "Immortal dream"
John Geyer / Australia "Fork posy"

Salon 4
Dominic Rouse / England "Manicure"
Manfred Kriegelstein / Germany "Dossier - 1"
Jörg Gründler / Germany "Sixtina"


V Ö A V - MEDALS

Salon 1
VÖAV GOLD: Josef Palfrader / Austria "Schachspiel"
VÖAV SILBER: Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"
VÖAV BRONZE: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Finale"

Salon 2
VÖAV GOLD: Nguyen Thai Phien / Vietnam "Back home"
VÖAV SILBER: David Scheinmann / UK "Maya - red hands"
VÖAV BRONZE: Robert Wildgast / England "Flow"


Salon 3
VÖAV GOLD: Eugeni Leshchinsky / Israel "The childhood-3"
VÖAV SILBER: Yurij Shpagin / Russia "Wasser"
VÖAV BRONZE: Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 1"


Salon 4
VÖAV GOLD: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "XXX"
VÖAV SILBER: Edmund Whitaker / Germany "Newport Bay"
VÖAV BRONZE: Norbert Felzl / Austria "Ingeborg"


MEDAILLENGEWINNER / MEDAL AWARDS

Salon 1

MP
Gold: Leonid Padrul / Israel "The old dock"
Gold: Carlo Calloni / Italy "Domenguin"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Portrait"
Silber: Wolfgang Mangold / Austria "Sara"
Silber: Gilbert de Deckere / Belgium "Toekomst"
Silber: Vic Pigula / UK "Aah, bless him"
Bronze: Wolfgang Elster / Germany "Hypo"
Bronze: Gilbert de Deckere / Belgium "Heimwee"
Bronze: Leonid Padrul / Israel "A single creature"

P-EX
Gold: Ben Goossens / Belgium "Gate of eden"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Portrait - 3"
Gold: Benno Leinen / Germany "Butterfly"
Silber: Ben Goossens / Belgium "Last drop"
Silber: Dr. Louis Yudelman / South Africa "The wreck"
Silber: Josef Obertscheider / Austria "Erscheinung i.bl..Zimmer"
Bronze: Manfred Kriegelstein / Germany "Dossier - 2"
Bronze: Giuseppe Cartolano / Italy "Forme"
Bronze: Dominic Rouse / England "Lady bird"

CP
Gold: Francisco Pace / Argentina "Liberty"
Gold: Manfred Kluger / Germany "Lichtgestalt"
Gold: Edmund Whitaker / Germany "Newport Bay"
Silber: David Williams / Australia "The awards chairman"
Silber: Benno Leinen / Germany "Silvergirl"
Silber: Ihsan Yildizli / Turkey "The farmer"
Bronze: Cathy Mullen / England "Cheetah + cub # 1"
Bronze: Rikki O'Neill / Scotland "Black & white"
Bronze: Michael Schneider / Germany "Kurvendrift"

CS
Gold: Jos Vermeulen / Belgium "Danny W."
Gold: Renato Maffei / Italy "Il confine"
Gold: Zhen Yi / China "Symmetry 2"
Silber: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Finale"
Silber: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Tierce 3"
Silber: Andy Chau / Canada "Storm strike"
Bronze: Wolfgang Wilde / Germany "Fischersfrau"
Bronze:Luc Pappens / Belgium "Zwoegen"
Bronze: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Steeple veteranen"

S-EX
Gold: Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zipa"
Gold: Maria Rosa D'Elia Demetilla / Argentina "Recuerdos"
Gold: Alfred Preuss / Germany "Schwebender Stein"
Silber: Maria Rosa D'Elia Demetilla / Argentina "Nostalgias"
Silber: Kwok Leung Lam / Canada "Rapid crossingk"
Silber: Kevin Adlard / England "The road sweeper"
Bronze: James Cowie / Australia "Cloned"
Bronze: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Der Handwerker"
Bronze: Nicholas Muskovac / USA "Antique car in cactus"

CSPT
Gold: Lee Chun Kwang / Singapore "Piety"
Gold: Ding Zhong Nan / China "Fete of Dong Ba"
Gold: Karl-Heinz Papenhoff / Germany "Young monk"
Silber: Shisei Hasuo / Japan "Kid festival"
Silber: Willy Spegelaere / Belgium "Vissers aan Thai Mahal"
Silber: Petra Papenhoff / Germany "Woman with pipp"
Bronze: Kee Keong Kher / Malaysia "Accompanied by music"
Bronze: Peter A. Watson England "Mogul sunrise"
Bronze: Michel Verdoodt / Belgium "Ensemble"

CSN
Gold: Dr. Johan J. Botha / South Africa "Kite feast"
Gold: Pierluigi Rizzato / Italy "Grizzly"
Gold: Pierluigi Rizzato / Italy "Litigo"
Silber: Hannelie Swanapoel / South Africa "Lion king 3/2000"
Silber: Jari Heikkinen / Finland "The common golden eye"
Silber: Malcolm Hey / England "Neon triplefin on sponge"
Bronze: Khoo Boon Khang / Malaysia "Guard"
Bronze: Marc Anagnostidis / France "Poppy and swallowtail"
Bronze: Günther Riehle / Germany "Polar bear cub"

Salon 2

MP
Gold: Wolfgang Mangold / Austria "Sara"
Gold: Leonid Padrul / Israel "The old dock"
Gold: Heinz Beste / Germany "Tempel der Seelen"
Silber: Josef Gusenbauer / Austria "Walpurgisnacht"
Silber: Willi Hübner / Switzerland "Im Schloß"
Silber: Marc Apers / Belgium "Fata Morgana"
Bronze: Vic Pigula / UK "Aah, bless him"
Bronze: Andreas Budai / Italy "The owner"
Bronze: Mike Crawley / England "Zebra girl"

P-EX
Gold:David Scheinmann / UK "Maya-Red hands"
Gold: Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"
Gold: Simon Allen / Scottland "biker's lair"
Silber: Alfred Söhlmann / Germany "Spiegelakt"
Silber: Benno Leinen / Germany "Butterfly"
Silber: David Scheinmann / UK "Whale"
Bronze: Dieter Walter / Germany "Rose IV"
Bronze: Joan Llobet Agell / Spain "Reminiscences"
Bronze: Andreas Budai / Italy "Level crossing"

CP
Gold: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Start"
Gold: Francisco Pace / Argentina "Liberty"
Gold: Francisco Pace / Argentina "Natalie"
Silber: Josef Palfrader / Austria "Girl in red"
Silber: Benno Leinen / Germany "Black face"
Silber: Bob Elsdale / England "The sound of silence"
Bronze: Andreas Budai / Italy "Mercedes Class"
Bronze: Manfred Kriegelstein / Germany "Denise - 1"
Bronze: Rowland Hill / England "Bad hair day"

CS
Gold: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Mobbing"
Gold: Cor Boers / Belgium "Landscape"
Gold: Les Clarke / England "Young widow"
Silber: Hilary Roberts / England "My country, right or wrong"
Silber: Luc Pappens / Belgium "Finale"
Silber: Aitch Keeling / England "Fleur"
Bronze: Maria Rosa D'Elia Demetilla / Argentina "Angelica P."
Bronze: Michael Weber / Germany "Hochsprung 1"
Bronze: Klaus Rößner / Germany "Tanz"

S-EX
Gold: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Explosion"
Gold: Alfred Preuss / Germany "Fisch in Kugel"
Gold: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Der Handwerker"
Silber: Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 1"
Silber: John Law / England "Hand over"
Silber: John Law / England "End of the line"
Bronze: Kevin Adlard / England "The roadsweeper"
Bronze: James Cowie / Australia "Cloned"
Bronze: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Curious"

CSPT
Gold: Oktay Colak / Turkey "Hüzün"
Gold: Peter A. Watson / England "Mogul sunrise"
Gold: Robert Gosselin / Belgium "Ont luizen"
Silber: Lee Chun Kwang / Singapore "Chinese New Year # 1"
Silber: Karl-Heinz Papenhoff / Germany "Mother with child"
Silber: Chan Eng Gee / Malaysia "Sunset"
Bronze: Wu Ping He / China "A little fish boy"
Bronze: Tony McDade / Guernsey "Happy faces n.3"
Bronze: Shivji / India "Mirch masala"

CSN
Gold: Roland Mayr / Austria "Apfeldieb"
Gold: Christina Krutz / Germany "Hyäne mit Knochen"
Gold: Jari Heikkinen / Finland "The common golden eye"
Silber: Michael Fetz / Austria "Cheetahs synchron"
Silber: Dr. Johan J. Botha / South Africa "Enorrmous feet"
Silber: Pierluigi Rizzato / Italy "Grizzly"
Bronze: Bo Kappel / Australia "Northern red-eyed tree frog"
Bronze: Günther Riehle / Germany "Polar bear cub"
Bronze: Kari Harell / Finland "Haliaeetus albicilla"

Salon 3

MP
Gold: Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Agrolinz"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Butterfly"
Gold: Gilbert de Deckere / Belgium "Heimwee"
Silber: Gerd Romahn / Germany "Schiffswrack"
Silber: Helmut Ming / Austria "Tyre on the water"
Silber: David Scheinmann / England "Monika Zandra"
Bronze: Adreas Budai / Italy "Sahara"
Bronze: Huynh Minh Tri / Vietnam "Three faces"
Bronze: Barbara Walter / Austria "Demaskierung"

P-EX
Gold: Carole McGillen / England "Dreamer"
Gold: Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 2"
Gold: David Scheinmann / England "Whale"
Silber: Pavle Jovanovic / Jugoslavia "Memories reflections 2"
Silber: Uli Staiger / Germany "Was guckst du?"
Silber: Martin E. Cipriani / Argentina "Curvas de caracol"
Bronze: Yurij Shpagin / Russia "Wasser"
Bronze: Pavle Jovanovic / Jugoslavia "Immortal dream"
Bronze: Benno Leinen / Germany "Devils wife"

CP
Gold: Jeff Shutt / England "Watcher in the dunes"
Gold: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Tornado"
Gold: Hoang Thach Van / Vietnam "Crossing field"
Silber: Jean Claude Bacle / France "Love diomedea"
Silber: John Cartlidge / England "Red coming through"
Silber: Yee Chung Lam / Hong Kong "Landing"
Bronze: So Sik-Ho / Canada "Splash"
Bronze: Fang Xiang / China "Humaness"
Bronze: Zhang Jie / China "Golden autumn"

CS
Gold: Goh Poh Leong / Singapore "Xiuxi"
Gold: Georges Casse / France "Les tournesols"
Gold: Wolfgang Laimer / Austria "Delphinenpaar
Silber: Au Kam Wah / Malaysia "Homeward bound # 2"
Silber: Renato Maffei / Italy "Marche No. 3"
Silber: Sven Gräfnings / Sweden "The boat"
Bronze: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Feldarbeit"
Bronze: Herbert Reinl / Germany "Treppe"
Bronze: Roger Jourdain / France "The shepherd # 1"

S-EX
Gold: Kwok-Leung Lam / Canada "Rapid crossing"
Gold: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Explosion"
Gold: Ann Miles / England "Swans by floodlight"
Silber: Alfred Preuss / Germany "Troubles"
Silber: Alfred Preuss / Germany "Fisch in Kugel"
Silber: Nicholas Muskovac / USA "Antique car in cactus"
Bronze: Norbert Felzl / Austria "Versteinert"
Bronze: James Cowie / Australia "Storm brewing"
Bronze: Kwok Leung Lam / Canada "Flamingos lake at dusk"

CSPT
Gold: Sin Suat Choo / Singapore "Sunset meditation"
Gold: Karl-Heinz Papenhoff / Germany "Young monk from Inle"
Gold: Shivji / India "Mirch masala"
Silber: Wu Ping He / China "A little fish boy"
Silber: Peter A. Watson / England "Mogul sunrise"
Silber: Thomas Henion / USA "In memoriam"
Bronze: Lawrence Yeo Kok Lip / Singapore "Drug addict"
Bronze: Yip Weng Chow / Singapore "Sewing"
Bronze: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "Carry salt"

CSN
Gold: Roland Mayr / Austria "Waldkauz im Anflug"
Gold: John Constable / England "Golden bell frogs"
Gold: Michael Weber / Germany "Heron's fight"
Silber: Khoo Boon Khang / Malaysia "Guard"
Silber: Dre van Mensel / Belgium "Shades of blue"
Silber: Bo Kappel / Australia "Northern red-eyed tree frog"
Bronze: Dr. Johan Botha / South Africa "Lammergeyer with harvest"
Bronze: Benny Rebel / Germany "Cheetah fight"
Bronze: Jacques Adida / France "Combat de zebras"

Salon 4

MP
Gold: Dominic Rouse / England "Suicide"
Gold: Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Portrait - 4"
Gold: Jacek Piotrowski / Poland "The queen"
Silber: Roman J. Ratushnyj / Ukraine "Street"
Silber: Michel Prola / France "En gare de kanpur"
Silber: David Scheinmann / England "Monika Zandra"
Bronze: Gerhard Hellmann / Austria "Come to me"
Bronze: Serge Dissoubray / France "Quete duprine charmant"
Bronze: Michael Palfi / Austria "Dayghost"

P-EX
Gold: Bob Elsdale / England "Pig on the roof"
Gold: David Scheinmann / England "Maya-red hands"
Gold: David Scheinmann / England "Kula shaker"
Silber: Otmar Heidegger / Austria "Fish in love"
Silber: Pavle Jovanovic / Jugoslavia "Golden temple"
Silber: Dominic Rouse / England "Ladybird"
Bronze: Harold C. Turk / USA "Plant pieces R.O.H."
Bronze: Peter Powietrzysnki / USA "Two windows"
Bronze: Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"

CP
Gold: David Scheinmann / England "Gymnast IBM"
Gold: David Williams / Australia "The illustrative photographer"
Gold: Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Yoga"
Silber: David Scheinmann / England "Enya"
Silber: Dr. Francis K. F. Siu / Hong Kong "Lion dance"
Silber: Jacek Piotrowski / Poland "Antiques"
Bronze: Bob Kim / USA "Schwabacker Landing, WY"
Bronze: Franz Rettenegger / Austria "Wüstenbaum"
Bronze: Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Start"

CS
Gold: Hilary Robert / England "Carmen's house"
Gold: Hilary Roberts / England "The rasta boys"
Gold: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Diesel"
Silber: Markku Huhta / Finland "Lumberman"
Silber: Egon Petrowitsch / Austria "Künstler + Model"
Silber: Fred Greene / Canada "Karen hand colored kvs"
Bronze: Alessandro Marchesi / Italy "Margherita"
Bronze: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Big boss"
Bronze: Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Mobbing"

S-EX
Gold: Jörg Gründler / Germany "Six-Tina"
Gold: Hans-Joachim Markgraf / Germany "Schlangenkuss"
Gold: James Cowie / Australia "Cloned"
Silber: Kevin Adlard / England "The return"
Silber: Kevin Adlard / England "The roadsweeper"
Silber: Hans-Joachim Markgraf / Germany "Die Belohnung"
Bronze: Klaus Rößner / Germany "Mysteria"
Bronze: Ann Miles / England "Swans by floodlight"
Bronze: Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Curious"

CSPT
Gold: Larry Lim / Singapore "Blue horizon"
Gold: Francis Ng Soon Hock / Singapore "3 monk 1 god"
Gold: Willy Spegelaere / Belgium "Vissers aan Thai Mahal"
Silber: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "Carry salt"
Silber: Marcello Materassi / Italy "The toothless"
Silber: Zhen Yi / China "Hometown"
Bronze: Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "To tutor"
Bronze: Faruk Ertunç / Turkey "Bamboo"
Bronze: Peter A. Watson / England "Mogul sunrise"

CSN
Gold: Benny Rebel / Germany "Attacking leopard"
Gold: David Cantrille / England "Porcelan fungus - backlit"
Gold: Sigrid Wolf-Feix / Germany "Seelöwen auf Hispanola Island"
Silber: Dee Fish / England "Passiflora"
Silber: Malcolm Hey / England "Neon triplefin on sponge"
Silber: Roland Mayr / Austria "Waldkauz im Anflug"
Bronze: Bo Kappel / Australia "Eastern water dragon"
Bronze: Benny Rebel / Germany "Cheetah fight"
Bronze: Willy van de Poel / Belgium "Een paar"


SPECIAL THEMES / AWARD WINNER

"PANORAMA PHOTOGRAPHY - PANORAMAFOTOS"

1. Preis
HASSELBLAD X-pan Camera
Helmut Hirler / Germany "Colorado bridge"

GOLDMEDAL
Udo Krämer / Germany "Strandkörbe"
Bob Kim / USA "Jackson Lake, Pano, WY"
Walter Vonbank / Austria "Lofoten Nußfjord, Norwegen, 260°"
Shen Zhuqing / China "The morning of Shanghai"
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Österreich - Werbung"
Wang Chen / China "Cereomony of Tibeatian"
Wang Chen / China "Sky lake"
Bob Kim / USA "Sunrise Point, WA"
Helmut Magritsch / Austria "Am Morgen I"
Udo Wagenknecht / Germany "Holmer Sommerabend, 22.15 Uhr"
Chen Yong Heng / China "The children by the river"

"EMOTION- EMOTIONEN"

1.Preis: FOTOFORUM TROPHY
Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Last love"

GOLDMEDAL
Roland Goy / Switzerland "Endzeitvision"
Andreas Ender / Austria "Reach out, touch faith"
Alexander Bayer / Austria "Voodoo"
Jac. Thijssen / Netherlands "Expression"
Romas Cekanavicius / Litauen "Emotions"
Fernando Mattaboni / Italien "Il ballo"
Pekka Fali / Finland "Grandmother"
Tran Thiet Dung / Vietnam "Two generations"
Michael Kemter / Austria "Müde"
Duy Anh / Vietnam "Crying"
Jarmo Tyyskä / Finland "Sound of silence"

"WATER - WASSER"

1. Preis: € 1.090,-
Bob Kim / USA "Skykomish River, WA"
2. Preis: € 726,-
Andreas Scheiblecker / Austria "Wasserglas"
3. Preis: € 363,-
Jan Forsmark / Sweden "The lake"

GOLDMEDAL
Wolfgang Elster / Germany "Schwäne"
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Wassermann"
Wong Beow Leng / Singapore "Flying hat"
Johan Botha / South Africa "Surfer in water"
Lars Johansson / Sweden "Morning fog"
Florian Stöllinger / Austria "Das Bad"
Sum Lam Po / Hongkong "Sailing in sunrise"
Teo Giap Chiu / Malaysia "Throw the water"
David Stephenson / England "Morning row"

"DYNAMICS - DYNAMIK"

1. Preis: € 1.090,-
Armin Greither / Germany "Dynamic of Rebellion"
2. Preis: € 726,-
Frankie K.H. Ng / Hongkong "Racing hard"
3. Preis: € 363,-
Guy van den Eynde / Belgium "Etranglement"

GOLDMEDAL
Dr. Wolfgang Laimer / Austria "Big wave"
Dr. Wolfgang Laimer / Austria "City skater"
Jacek Piotrowski / Poland "Shadow"
Nick Wong / Canada "Turn, turn, turn"
Ma Wei Wen / China "Hurry up"
C.P. Ho / Canada "Bike racing"
Otmar Heidegger / Austria "100m hurdles"
Bernd Schmidt / Germany "Woman in red"
Ivan Cantaroni / Italy "Can-Can"

"PHANTASY - PHANTASIE & IDEE"

1. Preis: € 1.090,-
Piotr Powietrzynski / USA "Two windows"
2. Preis: € 726,-
Hannes Kutzler / Austria "Tornado"
3. Preis: € 363,-
Bob Orsillo / USA "Diggers"

GOLDMEDAL
Serge Dissoubray / France "Le peintre"
Marc Lessing / Germany "Malen nach Zahlen"
Josef Obertscheider / Austria "Erscheinung im blauen Zimmer"
Alexander Bayer / Austria "Michele wohin? "
Helmut Anger / Germany "Akt mit Pferd"
Christine Gerhardt / Germany "The birds"
Hans Joachim Markgraf / Germany "Belohnung"
Gabriele Steiner / Austria "Zip 1"
Bob Elsdale / England "Chess"

"NUDES - AKTFOTOGRAFIE"

1. Preis: Gold Trophy

Abnash Sood / England "Lightning blue"
2. Preis: Silver Trophy
Saschawolf / Germany "Bereding divine"
3. Preis: Bronze Trophy
Christian Ruhm / Germany "Beauty 02"

GOLDMEDAL

Markus Saxer / Switzerland "Ohne Titel 269-08"
Den Jian Song / China "Guangdong 2001"
Kenneth Deitcher / USA "Nude #4"
Peter Rees / England "Donna"
Volker Frenzel / Germany "Andrea"
Gerhard Hellmann / Austria "Natalia with cigar"
Fang Xiang / China "Life 1"
Gu Yong / China "Nude in flower 1"
David Scheinmann / England "Connie Nr.2"

"MOUNTAINS - BERG IM BILD"

GOLDMEDAL

Fred Greene / Canada " Clouds over painted hills"
Vyacheslav Sarkisian / Turkmenistan "Kara-Kala"
Ernst Mayerhofer / Austria "Drei Zinnen"
Dong Feng An / China "Western China"
Dong Feng An / China "Western China"
Ulrich Ackermann / Switzerland "Flugbild Alpen"
Zen Ling-Hong / China "Mountain 2"
Bob Kim / USA "Balancing Rock, TX""
Lynn Thompson / USA "Autumn, Maroon Bells"
Lars Johansson / Sweden "The wild west"
Migel Angel Otsoa de Alda / Spain "Bardeak"
Helga Krötzsch / Germany " Strasse, Himalaya"

"HUMOUR & FUN - SPASS & HUMOR"

GOLDMEDAL
Josef Hinterleitner / Austria "Weekend"
Josef Hinterleitner / Austria "Holiday"
Josef Hinterleitner / Austria "Bescherung"
Alfred Söhlmann / Germany "Ernstfall"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Sleeper"
Breen Porter / New Zealand "The forgotten tourist"
Michael Weber / Germany "Du kannst mich mal…"
Herb Parkin / Netherlands "Carrot - T - chop""
David A. Williams / Australia "Mercury as mercury"
Franz Lueger / Austria "Oh, Hohes C"
Franz Lueger / Austria" Nina und Opa"
Dominique Tuilard / France "La trompe de chatte"

"PORTRAIT"

GOLDMEDAL

Karl-Heinz Papenhoff / Germany "Indischer Hirte"
Marco Pozzi / Italy "Sadu"
Christine Gerhardt / Germany "Blumenfee"
Migel Angel Otsoa de Alda / Spain "Amona"
Lee Chun Kwang / Singapore "Old man"
Andreas Ender / Austria "www.grossartig.at - 18"
Petra Pappenhoff / Germany "Sam"
Gerhard Hellmann / Austria "My long hat"
Franz Danter / Austria "Maske"
Christian Henikl / Austria "Verträumt"
Elena Martynyuk / Ukraine "Boys"
Marko Mastosaari / Finland "Emilia"

"LANDSCAPE - LANDSCHAFT"

GOLDMEDAL

Lothar Gröbel / Germany "Toscana"
Andy Chau / Canada "Paradise"
Karl-Heinz Schleder / Germany "Walbruck im Venn"
Joao Avelino Marques / Portugal "Lonely tree"
Dany Debrael / Belgium "Witte hoeve"
Bob Kim / USA "Misty morning at Lost Lake, OR"
Romin Mohtasham / Iran "End of the world"
Edmund Whitaker / Germany "Errif Falls"
Ian Dihm / Australia "Icebergs Petermann Island"
Peter Moche / Germany "Namib - Düne 45"
Helmut Anger / Germany "Morgennebel"
Alfred Söhlmann / Germany "Cretemorgen"

"DIGITAL IMAGING"

1. Preis: HP Camera 850 & Dockingstation & HP P7550 Photoprinter
Ben Goossens / Belgium "Muse museum"

2.Preis: HP Camera 850 & Dockingstation & HP P7350 Photoprinter:
Otmar Heidegger / Austria "Fish in love"

3.Preis: HP Camera 812 & Dockingstation & HP P230 Photoprinter
Uli Staiger / Germany "Timecut"

4. Preis:HP Camera 720 & Dockingstation & HP P130 Photoprinter
Guy van den Eynde / Belgium "Allumeuse"

5.Preis: HP Camera 720 & Dockingstation & HP P130 Photoprinter
Joan Llobet Agell / Spain "Squeezer"

6. Preis: HP Camera 620 & Dockingstation
Alfred Preuss / Germany "Fisch in Kugel"

7. Preis: HP Camera 620 & Dockingstation
Jeff Shutt / England "Angelr"

8. Preis: HP Camera 620 & Dockingstation
Fang Xiang / China "Adam & Eve 2"

9. Preis: HP Camera 320 & Dockingstation
Nopphadol Viwatkamolwat / Thailand "Private space"

10. Preis: HP Camera 320 & Dockingstation
James Cowie / Australia "Cloned"

"MEN AT WORK - MENSCH & ARBEIT"

GOLDMEDAL

Liu Bo Liang / China "Builder"
Reinhold Eberle / Germany " Nur keine Angst"
Cor Boers / Netherlands "Men at work"
Werner Weigl / Germany "Am Seil"
Russel Kriete / USA "Up in the clouds"
Uwe Nölke / Germany "Peter, der Musiker"
Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Big boss"
Ngo Ky / Vietnam "Tanning"
Nguyen Thi Vang / Vietnam "Love in countryside"
Truong Thi Hieu / Vietnam "Nurse"
Udo Wagenknecht / Germany "Schalllabor"
Thomas Herbrich / Germany "Die Welle"

"CHINA"

AWARD / TRIP TO AUSTRIA FOR JURYMEETING 2003

Wu Ping He / China "Playing children"

GOLDMEDAL
Dong Feng An / China "Western China"
Jia Rui Qing / China "Cold winter"
Lin Sen / China "Water town 2001"
Fang Xiang / China "Colorful age 4"
Den Jiang Song / China "Yun'nan 2002"
Wu Tan Hua / China "Bridge"
Wong Lai Chu / Macao "Jumping"
Xu Kang Rong / China "Homeland"
Li Jiang Qiang / China "Fishing in sunrise"
John Tickner / England "Loco repair shops, Anshan"
Ciu Hong Wei / China "Prostrate oneself in workship"

"CHILDREN - KINDER DER WELT"

GOLDMEDAL

Maree Dinger / Australia "Advance Austria Fair 2"
Otmar Heidegger / Austria "Kiddycars"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Jeans"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Vegetable"
Elmar Krenkel / Austria "Ship"
Carlo Diana / Belgium "Les copains"
Waranun Chutchawantipakorn / Thailand "In the cave"
Jozef Aerts / Belgium "Lovely calf"
Mao Jin Jun / China "Happy time"
Ciu Hong Wei / China "Children of Xi Zang"
Peng Yu Jiang / China "Happy childhood"
Manfred Hirsch / Austria "Friends"